hometextile & design

INTERNATIONAL AWARD FOR TEXTILE DESIGNERS AND DECORATORS

Deadline is August 12

The award is a large-scale event in the textile decoration industry of the CIS countries, designed to support talented textile designers and decorators, increase the popularity and prestige of the profession, promote innovative ideas in the field of interior design and, of course, form a pool of the best in the profession.

Successful start in 2021!

Join the large-scale competition for textile decorators and designers

The event scale

Last year we received

276 portfolios and 871 works

from the participants

Wide geography

Participants from 8 countries

took part in the award

Top Experts

International composition

Expert Council and Jury of the Prize

The aim of the awards

Talented textile decorators support
The profession popularity increasing

Interior design innovative ideas demonstration

Formation of a pool of the best professionals


The list of the top 50 textile designers and decorators of the CIS countries is formed annually according to the results of the award

Awards 2022 nominations

Classic Interior
Modern interior
Ethnic interior
The Jury 2022

Kirill Istomin

Kirill Istomin Interior Design & Decoration Founder

Natalia Preobrazhenskaya

"Uyutnaya kvartira" studio owner, designer, art critic

Tatyana Gorshkova


The Association of Interior Designers and Decorators ADDI Director, head of the GORSHKOFFSTUDIO architectural bureau

Julia Chebotar

Interior stylist, decorator

Olympiad Arefieva

WELL DONE INTERIORS Lead Designer
Ariana Ahmad
Ariana Ahmad Interior Design bureau founder
Olga Roset

Interior designer and decorator, lecturer, art historian

Elena Babkina

Designer, teacher, art therapist, curator and expert in educational practice
The Expert Council 2022

Daria Vetrova

Finalist 2021: the 1st place in the nomination "Contemporary interior"

Olga Filimonova

Finalist 2021: the 1st place in the nomination "Realized projects of textile design of commercial and public spaces"

Elena Svidlo

Finalist 2021: the 2nd place in the nomination "Classic interior"

Eleonora Tarkhova

Finalist 2021: the 2nd place in the nomination "Contemporary interior"

Natalya Samoilova

Finalist 2021: the 3rd place in the nomination "Classic interior"

Elena Belikova

Finalist  2021: the 3rd place in the nomination "Realized projects of textile design of commercial and public spaces"

Tatiana Burakova

Awards Prize 2021. Prize for outstanding contribution to the design of theater spaces

Elena Astapchik

Designer, image stylist

Evgenia Krivosheeva

Manager, Chief Technologist "Shveinaya Masterskaya No. 1"

Anna Pronskaya

Artist, designer-decorator, author program "Composition" and "Textile decoration"

Results of the 2021 Awards

About the winners, prizes, nominations, members of the Jury and the Expert Council