hometextile & design

INTERNATIONAL AWARD FOR

TEXTILE DESIGNERS

AND DECORATORS

The award is a large - scale event in the textile decoration industry of the CIS countries, designed to support talented textile designers and decorators, increase the popularity and prestige of the profession, promote innovative ideas in the field of interior design and, of course, form a pool of the best in the profession.

Successful start in 2023!

Join the large-scale competition for textile decorators and designers

The event scale

Last year we received

276 portfolios and 871 works

from the participants

Wide geography

Participants from 8 countries

took part in the award

Top Experts

International composition

Expert Council and Jury of the Prize

The aim of the awards

  • Talented textile decorators support
  • Increase of the profession popularity
  • Demonstration of innovative ideas in interior design

  • Formation of a pool of the best professionals


The list of the top 50 textile designers and decorators of the CIS countries is formed annually according to the results of the award

Awards 2022 nominations

  • Classic Interior
  • Modern interior
  • Ethnic interior
The Jury 2022
  • Kirill Istomin

    Kirill Istomin Interior Design & Decoration Founder
  • Natalia Preobrazhenskaya

    "Uyutnaya kvartira" studio owner, designer, art critic

  • Tatyana Gorshkova


    The Association of Interior Designers and Decorators ADDI Director, head of the GORSHKOFFSTUDIO architectural bureau

  • Julia Chebotar

    Interior stylist, decorator
  • Olympiad Arefieva

    WELL DONE INTERIORS Lead Designer
  • Ariana Ahmad
    Ariana Ahmad Interior Design bureau founder
  • Olga Roset

    Interior designer and decorator, lecturer, art historian

  • Elena Babkina

    Designer, teacher, art therapist, curator and expert in educational practice
The Expert Council 2022
  • Daria Vetrova

    Finalist 2021: the 1st place in the nomination "Contemporary interior"

  • Olga Filimonova

    Finalist 2021: the 1st place in the nomination "Realized projects of textile design of commercial and public spaces"

  • Elena Svidlo

    Finalist 2021: the 2nd place in the nomination "Classic interior"

  • Eleonora Tarkhova

    Finalist 2021: the 2nd place in the nomination "Contemporary interior"

  • Natalya Samoilova

    Finalist 2021: the 3rd place in the nomination "Classic interior"
  • Elena Belikova

    Finalist  2021: the 3rd place in the nomination "Realized projects of textile design of commercial and public spaces"

  • Tatiana Burakova

    Awards Prize 2021. Prize for outstanding contribution to the design of theater spaces

  • Elena Astapchik

    Designer, image stylist

  • Evgenia Krivosheeva

    Manager, Chief Technologist "Shveinaya Masterskaya No. 1"

  • Anna Pronskaya

    Artist, designer-decorator, author program "Composition" and "Textile decoration"

Results of the 2021 Awards

About the winners, prizes, nominations, members of the Jury and the Expert Council